School Clubs and Organizations

  • The organizations section of the Concord website was originally designed by students in Mr. Lancaster's AP Computer Science class. Each organization page contains a short description followed by the name of the advisor, the room number of the advisor, and a link to advisor's email address. Most of the pages can be found in the links to the left.  Music organizations can be found by clicking here.

     

    Here is a current list of all school clubs and organizations with the clubs' advisors

    Academic Bowl................................................................................................................................ Glenn Runyon

    Achiever’s Academy............................................................................................................................ Pastor Pope

    Ag-Science Club................................................................................................................................................. TBA

    Anti-Bullying Solutions Team……………………………..……………………………....................…….Ms. Diane Gray

    Art Club........................................................................................................................................... Mrs. Gayl Pease

    BlueGold club.............................................................................................................................. Mrs. Kim Watson

    Business Professionals of America (BPA)......................................................................... Mrs. Uche Amudipe

    Chorale...................................................................................................................................... Ms. Lauren Conrad

    Christian Fellowship and Outreach Club............................................................................... Mr. Bill Grossman

    Class of 2019....................................................................................... Ms. Jill McDermott & Ms. Amanda Toney

    Class of 2020........................................................................................................................... Ms. Lauren Conrad

    Class of 2021..................................................................................................................... Mr. Stephen Benscoter

    Class of 2022 ................................................................................. Ms. Jill McDermott/Ms. Margaret Johnson

    Concert Choir........................................................................................................................... Ms. Lauren Conrad

    Crew—Competitive Rowing..................................................................................................... Mr. Shawn Walsh

    DECA................................................................................................................................ Mrs. Shana DiFrancesco

    Drama Club.............................................................................................................................. Ms. Lauren Conrad

    FCCLA (Family, Career and Community Leaders of America)............................................. Mrs. Barbara Everett

    Future Educators of America (FEA)...................................................................................... Ms. Susan Krikelis

    Future Farmers of America (FFA)................................................................................................................... TBA

    Gay Straight Alliance (GSA)............................................................................................................................ TBA

    Honor Societies are:

      * National Business Honor Society................................................................................... Mrs. Uche Amudipe

      * National Honor Society—Junior/Senior......................... Mr. David Hogan/Ms. Lindsey Mantz/Ms. Harah Blum

      * Science National Honor Society.................................................................................. Ms. Markisha Greene

      * Spanish National Honor Society………………………………………………………………………..TBA

    Ice Hockey........................................................................................................................... Mr. Edward Gonzales

    Interact Club....................................................................................................................... Ms. Margaret Johnson

    Jazz Band................................................................................................................................. Dr. Domenic Pisano

    Kick Butts Generation (KBG).............................................................................................. Ms. Sandra Wermus

    Madrigals................................................................................................................................................. Student-led

    Marching Band/Color Guard................................................................................................ Dr. Domenic Pisano

    Mathematics League.............................................................................. Mrs. Debbie Jones & Mr. David Suda

    Men’s Chorus........................................................................................................................... Ms. Lauren Conrad

    MIT Invent Team..................................................................................................................... Mr. Jordan Estock

    Orchestra......................................................................................................................... Mr. David Stoverschlegal

    Science & Engineering Club.......................................................................................................... Mr. Jim Bosma

    Science Olympiad................................................................................................................ Mr. Robert Lancaster

    Sportsmanship Committee Club...................................................................................................... Larry Jacobs

    Stage Crew........................................................................................................................................ Mr. Jessie Ortiz

    Student Council........................................................................................................................... Ms. Sheri Pinchin

    Technology Student Association (TSA)...................................................................... Mrs. Jacqueline Stuchlik

    World Affairs Club..................................................................................................................... Mr. John Schropp

    Yearbook.......................................................................................................Mrs. Lori McRae/Ms. Maria Blasucci


    A special note to teachers: If your organization is not listed or needs updating, please contact Mr. Lancaster with the changes.